Tentative Show Schedule - Subject to change!

 

This Schedule will be updated soon to reflect the show change in dates and location.  


Day One

1:00 pm 

Weanling Breeders Challenge Halter

Yearling Breeders Challenge Halter

Two Year Old Breeders Challenge Halter

5:00 pm

Opening Ceremonies

Registered Gelding Cart

Team of Registered Mares

 Registered Stallion Cart Class

 Mare Unicorn

  Open Four

 Day two

8:00 am 

Mare Halter

3:00 pm            

Two Year Old Breeders Challenge Cart

Mare Cart (Bred & Owned)     

Registered Team  (Owned & Driven by Someone 60 Years & Over)

Open Team

6:30 pm

Banquet

8:30 pm          

Feed Team Races – Heat #1

Farm Team Obstacle – Heat #1

 

 Day Three

8:00 am             

Stallion Halter

Gelding Halter

Group Classes

1:00 pm         

Gelding Cart (Bred & Owned)

Ladies Team

Registered Mare Cart

Breeders Challenge Results

6:00 pm           

Best of Breed

Premier Halter Exhibitor

Men’s Cart

Mare Four

Barrel Race #1

Open 6 Horse Hitch

Feed Team Races – Heat #2

Farm Team Obstacle –Heat #2

 

 Day Four

8:00 am               

Youth Showmanship

Youth Judging

Champion Cart Horse

Youth Driver Team (10-13 years)

1:00 pm 

Champion Team

Tandem

Youth Driver Team (14-18 years)  

Ladies Cart

Open Unicorn

Barrel Race #2

Feed Team Races – Heat #3

5:00 pm          

Youth Cart (14 – 18 Years)

Tack Room Awards

Mare Six Horse Hitch  

Costume Class        

Amateur Four                   

Farm Team Obstacle – Heat #3

 Day Five

8:00 am          

Youth Decorating                              

English Riding

Youth Driver Cart (10-13 years)

Western Riding

Barrel Racing Finals

11:00 am         

Champion Six Horse Hitch                 

Premier Hitch Exhibitor

Best Shod Hitch

2:00 pm         

Horse Pulls (Light & Heavy)


Wednesday, September 30th

1:00 pm  -             Weanling Breeders Challenge Halter

                                Yearling Breeders Challenge Halter

                                Two Year Old Breeders Challenge Halter

5:00 pm  -             Opening Ceremonies

                                Registered Gelding Cart

                                Team of Registered Mares

                                Registered Stallion Cart Class

                                Mare Unicorn

                                Open Four

                               

Thursday, October 1st 

8:00 am  -             Mare Halter

3:00 pm  -             Two Year Old Breeders Challenge Cart

                                Mare Cart (Bred & Owned)     

                                Registered Team  (Owned & Driven by Someone 60 Years & Over)

                                Open Team

 

6:30 pm  -             Banquet

 

8:30 pm -              Feed Team Races – Heat #1

                                Farm Team Obstacle – Heat #1

 

Friday, October 2nd

8:00 am  -             Stallion Halter

                                Gelding Halter

                                Group Classes

1:00 pm  -             Gelding Cart (Bred & Owned)

                                Ladies Team

                                Registered Mare Cart

                                Breeders Challenge Results

6:00 pm  -             Best of Breed

                                Premier Halter Exhibitor

                                Men’s Cart

                                Mare Four

                                Barrel Race #1

                                Open 6 Horse Hitch

                                Feed Team Races – Heat #2

                                Farm Team Obstacle –Heat #2

 

Saturday, October 3rd

8:00 am  -             Youth Showmanship

                                Youth Judging

                                Champion Cart Horse

                                Youth Driver Team (10-13 years)

1:00 pm  -             Champion Team

                                Tandem

                                Youth Driver Team (14-18 years)

                                Ladies Cart

                                Open Unicorn

                                Barrel Race #2

                                Feed Team Races – Heat #3

5:00 pm -              Youth Cart (14 – 18 Years)

                                Tack Room Awards

                                Mare Six Horse Hitch

                                Costume Class

                                Amateur Four

                                Farm Team Obstacle – Heat #3

 

Sunday, October 4th  

8:00 am  -             Youth Decorating

                                English Riding

                                Youth Driver Cart (10-13 years)

                                Western Riding

                                Barrel Racing Finals

11:00 am -            Champion Six Horse Hitch

                                Premier Hitch Exhibitor

                                Best Shod Hitch

2:00 pm -              Horse Pulls (Light & Heavy)

Comments